Skip to content
FNLY Agency

Prices

Our pricesare listed here, not just in the quote.

An influencer campaign costs the creators' fees plus our agency fee. Here you can see our prices and the market rates per follower tier, and roughly calculate your campaign. All prices are net, plus VAT.

Our prices at a glance

Campaign

from €2,500

total budget

Creator selection, briefing, contracts, approvals, publication and report from a single source. The budget includes the creator fees and our agency fee.

Product placement & seeding

from €1,500

total budget

Your product with the right creators, including coordination, shipping and ad disclosure. The most affordable way to start.

Ongoing support

from €1,500

per month plus fees

For brands with regular partnerships: a dedicated contact, monthly planning and ongoing reporting.

How the price is made up

Creator feesShown separately in the quote for each creator and format. The amount depends on reach, format and effort.
Agency fee20% on creator fees, at least €500 per campaign. This covers selection, checks for bought followers, contracts, briefing, approvals, invoicing and the report.
Usage rights for adsSurcharge of 20 to 50% on the respective fee, depending on channels and duration.
ExclusivityIf a creator is not to advertise for competitors for a certain period, we agree this per campaign for a surcharge.
Media budget for Creator AdsBooked separately through your ad account and not part of our fee.
Artists' social insurance levy (Künstlersozialabgabe)4.9% in 2026 on fees paid to self-employed creators, where applicable. It is paid by the client.

Market rates per follower tier

For orientation: according to an analysis by Business Punk from April 2026, this is what brands in Germany pay for an Instagram post, depending on the creator's size. In practice, many deals are below these figures.

TierFeed postReelStory (set of 3)
Nano (1,000 to 10,000 followers)€50 to €250€100 to €400€50 to €150
Micro (10,000 to 50,000)€250 to €1,000€400 to €2,000€150 to €500
Mid-tier (50,000 to 100,000)€1,000 to €3,000€2,000 to €5,000€500 to €1,500

Source: Business Punk, 12/04/2026, based on campaign data from 2024 to 2026. According to the same source, TikTok videos cost €200 to €800 (10,000 to 50,000 followers) and €800 to €2,500 (50,000 to 100,000 followers).

Campaign calculator

Choose a format and how many creators per tier you would like to include. The calculator uses the market rates above and our agency fee. Your entries stay in your browser.

Format

2 creators

€100 to €400

2 creators

€400 to €2,000

0 creators

€2,000 to €5,000

Creator fees (market rates)
€1,000 to €4,800
Agency fee 20%, at least €500
€500 to €960
Total campaign, net
€1,500 to €5,760

This is below our minimum campaign budget of €2,500. For smaller budgets, a product placement or seeding from €1,500 is a good fit.

Non-binding estimate based on published market rates. The actual fees of our creators are stated in the quote. The artists' social insurance levy (Künstlersozialabgabe) and VAT are added.

Worked example

Four micro-creators each publish one Instagram Reel. We assume a fee of €800 per Reel, a figure from the lower third of the market range.

Creator fees (4 × €800)
€3,200
Agency fee (20%)
€640
Total campaign, net
€3,840
Artists' social insurance levy, if applicable (4.9% on €3,200)
€156.80

Terms for creators

We also publish our terms for creators openly: 20% commission on the net fee, only for deals we arrange, cancellable monthly, with payout within 14 days of receipt of payment.

Terms for creators

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

What is the minimum cost of influencer marketing with FNLY Agency?

A managed campaign starts at a total net budget of €2,500, including creator fees and agency fee. For smaller budgets we offer product placements and seeding from €1,500.

How high is FNLY Agency's agency fee?

The agency fee is 20% on creator fees, at least €500 per campaign. It covers creator selection, checks for bought followers, contracts, briefing, approvals, invoicing and the report.

Is the agency fee included in the €2,500?

Yes. The €2,500 is the campaign's total budget, net, including creator fees and agency fee. The quote shows both items separately, so you know exactly how much goes to the creators.

Why does FNLY Agency publish prices on its website?

Because you should know whether your budget fits before you talk to us. Unclear fees are one of the most common criticisms of influencer agencies. With us, fees and agency fee are listed separately in the quote.

Who pays the artists' social insurance levy?

The artists' social insurance levy (Künstlersozialabgabe) is paid by the client, not the creator. In 2026 it is 4.9% on fees paid to self-employed creators, where these are subject to the levy. We state in the quote whether and how it applies to your campaign. For your reporting obligations, please ask your tax adviser.

What does a Sponsored Stream on Twitch cost?

There is no reliable public price list for Twitch in Germany. Billing is usually a flat rate per stream or a package of several streams. After the initial call we give you a fixed price per streamer.

Do the initial call and the quote cost anything?

No. The initial call, concept and quote are free of charge and non-binding. Costs only arise once you place an order.

Prices

Your budget, our proposal.

Tell us your goal and a budget range. We will show you which creators and formats are realistic for it.